social group - True people
Home / Wonders / Records and Awards / Padma Awards List / Padma Awards List

Padma Awards List

Padma Awards List

Padma Vibhushan

  • Raghunath Mohapatra, Art, Orissa
  • S Haider Raza, Art, Delhi
  • Prof Yash Pal, Science and Engineering, Uttar Pradesh
  • Prof Roddam Narasimha, Science and Engineering, Karnataka

Padma Bhushan

  • Dr Ramanaidu Daggubati, Art, Andhra Pradesh
  • Sreeramamurthy Janaki, Art, Tamil Nadu
  • Dr (Smt) Kanak Rele, Art, Maharashtra
  • Sharmila Tagore, Art, Delhi
  • Dr (Smt) Saroja Vaidyanathan, Art, Delhi
  • Abdul Rashid Khan, Art, West Bengal
  • Late Rajesh Khanna, Art, Maharashtra
  • Late Jaspal Singh Bhatti, Art, Punjab
  • Shivajirao Girdhar Patil, Public Affairs, Maharashtra
  • Dr Apathukatha Sivathanu Pillai, Science, Engineering Delhi
  • Dr Vijay Kumar Saraswat, Science and Engineering, Delhi
  • Dr Ashoke Sen Science and Engineering Uttar Pradesh
  • B N Suresh, Science and Engineering, Karnataka
  • Prof Satya N Atluri, Science and Engineering, USA
  • Prof Jogesh Chandra Pati, Science and Engineering, USA
  • Padma Bhushan Ramamurthy Thyagarajan, Trade and Industry, Tamil Nadu
  • Adi Burjor Godrej, Trade and Industry, Maharashtra
  • Dr Nandkishore Shamrao Laud, Medicine, Maharashtra
  • Mangesh Padgaonkar, Literature and Education, Maharashtra
  • Prof Gayatri Chakravorty Spivak, Literature & Education USA
  • Hemendra Singh Panwar, Civil Service, Madhya Pradesh
  • Maharaj Kishan Bhan, Civil Service, Delhi
  • Rahul Dravid, Sports, Karnataka
  • H Mangte Chungneijang Mary Kom, Sports, ManipurPadma ShriGajam Anjaiah, Art, Andhra Pradesh
  • Swami G C D Bharti alias Bharati Bandhu, Art, Chhattisgarh
  • B Jayashree, Art, Karnataka
  • Sridevi Kapoor, Art, Maharashtra
  • Kailash Chandra Meher, Art, Orissa
  • Brahmdeo Ram Pandit, Art, Maharashtra
  • Vishwanath D Patekar alias Nana Patekar, Art, Maharashtra
  • R Nageswara Rao alias Surabhi Babji, Art, Andhra Pradesh
  • Lakshmi Narayana Sathiraju, Art, Tamil Nadu
  • Jaymala Shiledar, Art, Maharashtra
  • Suresh Dattatray Talwalkar, Art, Maharashtra
  • P Madhavan Nair alias Madhu, Art, Kerala
  • Apurba Kishore Bir, Art, Maharashtra
  • Ghanakanta Bora Borbayan, Art, Assam
  • Hilda Mit Lepcha, Art, Sikkim
  • Sudha Malhotra, Art, Maharashtra
  • Ghulam Mohammad Saznawaz, Art, Jammu and Kashmir
  • Ramesh Gopaldas Sippy, Art, Maharashtra
  • Mahrukh Tarapor, Art, Maharashtra
  • Balwant Thakur, Art, Jammu and Kashmir
  • Puran Das Baul, Art, West Bengal
  • Rajendra Tikku, Art, Jammu and Kashmir
  • Pablo Bartholomew, Art, Delhi
  • Shri S Shakir Ali, Art, Rajasthan
  • S K M Maeilanandhan, Social Work, Tamil Nadu
  • Nileema Mishra, Social Work, Maharashtra
  • Reema Nanavati, Social Work, Gujarat
  • Jharna Dhara Chowdhury, Social Work, Bangladesh
  • Late Dr Ram Krishan, Social Work, Uttar Pradesh
  • Late Manju Bharat Ram, Social Work, Delhi
  • Prof Mustansir Barma, Science and Engineering, Maharashtra
  • Avinash Chander, Science and Engineering, Delhi
  • Sanjay Govind Dhande, Science and Engineering, Uttar Pradesh
  • Prof (Dr) Sankar Kumar Pal, Science, Engineering, West Bengal
  • Deepak B Phatak, Science and Engineering, Maharashtra
  • Dr Mudundi Ramakrishna Raju, Science and Engg, Andhra Pradesh
  • Prof Ajay K Sood, Science and Engineering, Karnataka
  • Prof Krishnaswamy Vijayraghavan, Science & Engg, Karnataka
  • Dr Manindra Agrawal, Science and Engineering, Uttar Pradesh
  • Dr Jayaraman Gowrishankar, Science & Engineering, Andhra Pradesh
  • Prof Sharad Pandurang Kale, Science & Engineering, Maharashtra
  • Vandana Luthra, Trade and Industry, Delhi
  • Rajshree Pathy, Trade and Industry, Tamil Nadu
  • Hemendra Prasad Barooah, Trade and Industry, Assam
  • Milind Kamble, Trade and Industry, Maharashtra
  • Kalpana Saroj, Trade and Industry, Maharashtra
  • Dr Sudarshan K Aggarwal, Medicine, Delhi
  • Dr C Venkata S Ram alias Chitta, Venkata Sundara Ram, Medicine, Andhra Pradesh
  • Dr Rajendra Achyut Badwe, Medicine, Maharashtra
  • Dr Taraprasad Das, Medicine, Orissa
  • Prof (Dr) T V Devarajan, Medicine, Tamil Nadu
  • Prof (Dr) Saroj Chooramani Gopal, Medicine, Uttar Pradesh
  • Dr Pramod Kumar Julka, Medicine, Delhi
  • Dr Gulshan Rai Khatri, Medicine, Delhi
  • Dr Ganesh Kumar Mani, Medicine, Delhi
  • Dr Amit Prabhakar Maydeo, Medicine, Maharashtra
  • Dr Sundaram Natarajan, Medicine, Maharashtra
  • Prof Krishna Chandra Chunekar, Medicine, Uttar Pradesh
  • Dr Vishwa Kumar Gupta, Medicine, Delhi
  • Prof (Capt) Dr M Sharaf-eAlam, Literature & Education, Bihar
  • Dr Radhika Herzberger, Literature & Education, Andhra Pradesh
  • J Malsawma, Literature and Education, Mizoram
  • Devendra Patel, Literature & Education, Gujarat
  • Dr Rama Kant Shukla, Literature & Education, Delhi
  • Prof Akhtarul Wasey, Literature & Education, Delhi
  • Prof Anvita Abbi, Literature & Education, Delhi
  • Nida Fazli, Literature & Education, Madhya Pradesh
  • Surender Kumar Sharma, Literature & Education, Delhi
  • Dr Jagdish Prasad Singh, Literature & Education, Bihar
  • Late Shaukat Riaz Kapoor Alias Salik Lakhnawi, Literature & Education, WB
  • Prof Noboru Karashima, Literature & Education, Japan
  • Christopher Pinney, Literature & Education, UK
  • Premlata Agrawal, Sports, Jharkhand
  • Yogeshwar Dutt, Sports, Haryana
  • Hosanagara Nagarajegowda Girisha, Sports, Karnataka
  • Subedar Major Vijay Kumar, Sports, Himachal Pradesh
  • Ngangom Dingko Singh, Sports, Maharashtra
  • Naib Subedar Bajrang Lal Takhar, Sports, Rajasthan
  • Ritu Kumar, Fashion Designing, Delhi
  • Dr Ravindra Singh Bisht, Archaeology, Uttar Pradesh